CAMPAIGN HQ

B
thumbnail (1).jpg

Recorded 5/26 & 7/7

FL Primaries are August 18

Last Day to Register to Vote for the Primaries: July 20

Last Day to Request a Vote By Mail Ballot for the Primaries: August 8

Early Voting Daily 10AM-7PM! Find the Early Voting Site Closest to You!

Congratulations to

FL State Attorney Dave Aronberg

FL Public Defender Carey Haughwout

PBC Property Appraiser Dorothy Jacks

Hamal CDD Seat 3 Joseph Petrick

Hypoluxo/Haverhill CDD Seat 1 Thomas Messler

Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 4 Betty Argue

Journeys End CDD Seat 1 Alfred Marten

for being automatically (re)elected due to no opposition!

 Therefore they will not appear on the ballot

August Primary Candidates

For candidates with no Democratic primary opponent who automatically advance onto the November ballot, click HERE

United States Representative

District 18:

Pam Keith

Osvaldo (Oz) Vazquez

District 20:

Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick

Alcee Hastings (incumbent)

 

District 21:

Lois Frankel  (incumbent)

Guido Weiss

State Senator

District 25:

Corinna Robinson Balderramos

Reinaldo ​Daniel Diaz

District 21:

Tina Polsky

Irving "Irv" Slosberg

State Representative

District 81:

Kelly Skidmore

Michael Weinstein

District 88:

Omari Hardy

Al Jacquet (incumbent)

Philippe Louis “Bob” Jeune

Sienna Osta

Cedrick A Thomas

Port of Palm Beach

Group 2:

Peyton McArthur

Katherine Waldron (incumbent)

Group 3:

Jean Enright (incumbent)

Clarence Williams

Sheriff

Ric Bradshaw (incumbent)

Alex Freeman

Supervisor of Elections

Paulette Armstead

Wendy Link (incumbent)

Palm Beach County Soil & Water Conservation

Group 2:

Ann Marie Sorrell

Group 3:

Chad Alvarez

Nicholas T. O'Neal

Group 4:

Rob Long (incumbent)

School Board

District 2:

Alexandria Ayala

Virginia Savietto

District 5:

Frank Anthony Barbieri, Jr. (incumbent)

Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District

Seat 3:

Erin A. Wright (incumbent)

Seat 5:

Steven M. Engel (incumbent)

Eric Pendergraft

Indian Trail Improvement District

Seat 2:

Keith Joseph Jordano

Jupiter Inlet Commission

District 1:

Andre "Dre" Rajoo

District 5:

Mike Grella

Patricia Walker

Northern PBC Improvement District

Seat 4:

Ellen Baker

John Phillip Cohen (incumbent)

Note: ALL Judicial Candidates are Listed

Click On Their Names to Read Candidate Questionnaires provided by the Boca Delray Democratic Club.

Circuit Court Judges

Group 16:

Jeffrey Gillen

Henry Quinn Johnson

Group 30:

Jaimie Goodman

Adam Myron

Caryn Siperstein

County Court Judges

Group​ 12:

Debra Stephens

Jaianna Seaborne

Candidates Who Have Advanced to November

United States Representative

District 22: Ted Deutch (incumbent)

State Senator

District 31: Lori Berman (incumbent)

State Representative

District 82: Elisa Edwards Ackerly

District 85: Jim Carroll

District 86: Matt Wilhite (incumbent)

District 87: David Ryan Silvers (incumbent)

District 89: James Bonfiglio

District 90: Joe Casello (incumbent)

District 91: Emily Ann Slosberg (incumbent)

Clerk & Comptroller

Joseph Abruzzo

County Commissioner

Group 3: David Kerner (incumbent)

Group 5: Maria Sachs

Group 7: Mack Bernard (incumbent)

Port of Palm Beach

Group 1: Wayne Richards (incumbent)

Tax Collector

Anne Gannon (incumbent)

 
 
 

Palm Beach County Democratic Party

Kings Point Professional Building

15127 Jog Road, Suite 101

Delray Beach, FL 33446

 561-433-1112

actblue-badges-white-300px copy.gif

© 2019 Palm Beach County Democratic Party.  All rights reserved.  Paid for by the Palm Beach County Democratic Party