CAMPAIGN HQ

Biden_Harris_logo.gif

Election Day is November 3

Last Day to Register to Vote: October 5

Last Day to Request a Vote By Mail Ballot: October 24

Early Voting Oct 19-Nov 1! Find the Early Voting Site Closest to You!

Vote By Mail Ballots Can Be Delivered to Any SOE Office, EV Site, or to Any of 8 Additional Dropoff Locations Available Oct 19-Nov 1

How to fill out your vote by mail ballot and return it

Democratic Candidates on the November Ballot

DOWNLOAD A COPY​

United States President and Vice President

Joe Biden and Kamala Harris

United States Representative

District 18: Pam Keith

District 20: Alcee Hastings (incumbent)

District 21: Lois Frankel (incumbent)

District 22: Ted Deutch (incumbent)

State Senator

District 25: Corinna Balderramos Robinson

District 29: Tina Polsky

District 31: Lori Berman (incumbent)

State Representative

District 81: Kelly Skidmore

District 82: Elisa Edwards Ackerly

District 85: Jim Carroll

District 86: Matt Wilhite (incumbent)

District 87: David Ryan Silvers (incumbent)

District 88: Omari Hardy

District 89: James Bonfiglio

District 90: Joe Casello (incumbent)

District 91: Emily Ann Slosberg (incumbent)

Clerk & Comptroller

Joseph Abruzzo

County Commissioner

Group 3: David Kerner (incumbent)

Group 5: Maria Sachs

Group 7: Mack Bernard (incumbent)

Indian Trail Improvement District

Seat 2: Keith Joseph Jordano

Palm Beach County Soil & Water Conservation

Group 2: Ann Marie Sorrell

Group 3: Chad Alvarez

Group 4: Rob Long (incumbent)

Port of Palm Beach

Group 1: Wayne Richards (incumbent)

Group 2: Katherine Waldron (incumbent)

Group 3: Jean Enright (incumbent)

Sheriff

Ric Bradshaw (incumbent)

Tax Collector

Anne Gannon (incumbent)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to

FL State Attorney Dave Aronberg

FL Public Defender Carey Haughwout

PBC Property Appraiser Dorothy Jacks

Hamal CDD Seat 3 Joseph Petrick

Hypoluxo/Haverhill CDD Seat 1 Thomas Messler

Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 4 Betty Argue

Journeys End CDD Seat 1 Alfred Marten

Northern PBC Improvement District Ellen Baker

for being automatically (re)elected due to no opposition!

 Therefore they will not appear on the November ballot

Congratulations to

Supervisor of Elections Wendy Link

School Board District 2 Alexandria Ayala

School Board District 5 Frank Anthony Barbieri, Jr.

Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 3 Erin A. Wright

Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 5 Steven M. Engel

for winning their elections in August!

 Therefore they will not appear on the November ballot

 
 
 
 

Palm Beach County Democratic Party

Kings Point Professional Building

15127 Jog Road, Suite 101

Delray Beach, FL 33446

 561-433-1112

actblue-badges-white-300px copy.gif

© 2019 Palm Beach County Democratic Party.  All rights reserved.  Paid for by the Palm Beach County Democratic Party