ELECTED OFFICIALS

Click on any underlined name for contact information. Click on any photograph for that Democratic elected official's website.

usa.gif
fl.gif
pbc.gif
 

National

U.S. EXECUTIVE BRANCH

*Next election 2024

 

PRESIDENT

Joseph Biden (D)

VICE PRESIDENT

Kamala Harris (D)

U.S. SENATORS

Rick Scott (R) *Next election 2024

Chief of Staff: Jackie Schutz Zeckman

Marco Rubio (R) *Next election 2022

Regional Director: Greg Langowski

U.S. REPRESENTATIVES 

*Next election 2022

 

DISTRICT 18

Brian Mast (R)

Chief of Staff: Kyle Morgan

DISTRICT 21

Lois Frankel (D)

District Chief of Staff: Felicia Goldstein

 

DISTRICT 22

Ted Deutch (D)

District Director: Wendi Lipsich

State 

STATE OFFICIALS

*Next election 2022

GOVERNOR

Ron DeSantis (R)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Jeanette Nuñez (R)

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Ashley Moody (R)

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Jimmy Patronis (R)

COMMISSIONER of AGRICULTURE & CONSUMER SERVICES

Nicole “Nikki” Fried (D)

 

STATE SENATORS

DISTRICT 25

Gayle Harrell (R) *Next election 2022

Aides: Carrie Lira, Karen Sweeney, Darlene VanRiper

DISTRICT 29

Tina Polsky (D) 

Aides: Daphne Fernandez, Alexis Montalvo, John "JJ' Piskadio

DISTRICT 30

Bobby Powell, Jr. (D) 

Aides: Diane Andre, Kersti Myles, Kristofer Stubbs

DISTRICT 31

Lori Berman (D) 

Aides: Daniel Delagrange, Evelyn DuPlecy, Abby Ross

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

*Next election 2022

 

DISTRICT 81

Kelly Skidmore (D)

Aide: Robert Marriaga

DISTRICT 82

John Snyder (R)

Aide: Sarah Craven

DISTRICT 85

Rick Roth (R)

Aide: Sheila Jackson

DISTRICT 86

Matt Willhite (D)

Aide: Thomas Valeo

DISTRICT 87

David Silvers (D)

Aide: Christi Fearnley

DISTRICT 88

Omari Hardy (D)

Aide: Tricia Mischler

DISTRICT 89

Mike Caruso (R)

Aide: Walkter Buikus

DISTRICT 90

Joseph Casello (D)

Aide: Troy Gras

DISTRICT 91

Emily Slosberg (D)

Aide: Jack Anderson

 
 

County 

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 1 North County

Maria Marino (R)

DISTRICT 2 West Palm Beach

Gregg K. Weiss (D) *Next election 2022

DISTRICT 3 Boynton Beach/Lake Worth

Dave Kerner (D) 

DISTRICT 4 Boca Raton/Delray Beach

Robert Weinroth (D) *Next election 2022

DISTRICT 5 Boca Raton/Delray Beach

Maria Sachs (D)

DISTRICT 6 Royal Palm Beach

Melissa McKinlay (D) *Next election 2022

DISTRICT 7 West Palm Beach

Mack Bernard (D) 

CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS

SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS 

Wendy Sartory Link

CLERK AND COMPTROLLER

Joseph Abruzzo (D)

PUBLIC DEFENDER

Carey Haughwout (D)

STATE ATTORNEY

Dave Aronberg (D)

PROPERTY APPRAISER

Dorothy Jacks (D)

TAX COLLECTOR

Anne M. Gannon (D)

SHERIFF

Ric Bradshaw (D)

SCHOOL BOARD

SUPERINTENDENT

Dr. Donald E. Fennoy II Appointed

DISTRICT 1

Barbara McQuinn 

DISTRICT 2

Alexandria Ayala

DISTRICT 3

Karen M. Brill *Next election 2022

DISTRICT 4

Erica Whitfield *Next election 2022

DISTRICT 5

Frank A. Barbieri Jr., Esq 

DISTRICT 6 

Marcia Andrews *Next election 2022

DISTRICT 7 

Debra Robinson, M.D. *Next election 2022