top of page

2023 PBC Municipal Elections on Tuesday, March 14!

Local elections will be held in a number of PBC's 39 municipalities on Tuesday, March 14, 2023

Election Day - March 14, 2023

Deadline to register – Monday, February 13, 2023

Deadline to request that a VBM ballot be mailed to you - 5 PM on Saturday, March 4, 2023

Early Voting - Not available

Deadline to return VBM Ballot - 7 PM on Tuesday, March 14, 2023

Election Details, by community

Atlantis

  • Group 4

    • Michael LaCoursiere (NPA)

    • Paul Mozen (Dem)

Boynton Beach

  • District 2

    • Woodrow Hay (I) (Dem)​

    • Joe Josemond (Rep)

    • Bernard Wright (NP)

  • District 4​

    • Aimee Kelly (I) (Dem)​

    • Danny Lee Ferrell (Dem)

    • Thomas Ramiccio (Rep)

Hypoluxo

  • Bob Leupp (Rep

  • Brad Doyle (Rep)

  • Jim Deery (NPA)

  • Linda Allen (Dem)

Lake Park

  • Commissioner

    • Patricia Leduc (Dem)

    • Rafael Moscoso (Rep)

    • Judith Thomas (Dem)

Ocean Ridge

  • Town Commission

    • Carolyn Cassidy (Rep)

    • Susan Hurlburt (I) (Dem)

    • Martin Wiescholek (I) (Dem)

South Bay

  • Commissioner Seat #1

    • Esther E Berry (Rep)

    • John Brockman (Dem)

  • Commissioner Seat #3​

    • Barbara King (Dem)

    • Taranza McKelvin (Dem)

  • Commissioner Seat #5​

    • Albert L. Polk (NPA)​

    • George Sandiford (Dem)

       

Belle Glade

  • Seat A

    • Stanley Highsmith (Dem)​

    • Zytack Marin (Rep)

  • Seat B

    • Steve Wilson (I) (Dem)​

    • Robert Mitchell (Dem)

Delray Beach

  • Seat 2

    • Juli Casale (I) (Dem)​

    • Rob Long (Dem)

  • Seat 4​

    • Angel Burns (Dem)​

    • Angeleta Gray (Dem)

Juno Beach

  • Seat 1

    • Marianne Hosta (NP)​

    • Michael Moll (Rep)

    • Adlo Rovere (Dem)

Lantana

  • Group 3

    • Mark Zeitler (I) (NP)​

    • Raymond Lastella (Rep)

  • Group 4​

    • Christopher Castle (Rep)​

    • John A. Raymer (Rep)

Palm Beach Shores

  • Two open seats:

    • Tracy Larcher (I) NPA

    • Janet Kortenhaus (I) (Rep)

    • Mark Ward (Dem)

Village of Tequesta

  • Only item on the ballot is a referendum

Boca Raton

  • Only item on the ballot is a charter amendment extending the terms of office for the Mayor and City Council

HIghland Beach

  • Donald Peters (NP)

  • John Shoemaker (I) (Rep)

  • Judith Goldberg (Rep)

  • Peter Kosovsky (NP)

  • Margarita O. Chappelear (Rep)

Lake Clark Shores

  • Mayor

    • Paul Schaloup (I) (Dem)​

    • John Maples (Rep)

Mangonia Park

  • Group 3

    • Lisa Davis-Quince (Dem)

    • Edward E. Smith (Dem)

Palm Springs

  • Councilmember--District 4

    • Joni Brinkman (Dem)

    • Alberto Jordat (NPA)

Voters living within the participating municipalities’ precincts are eligible to vote in this election. Voters living in unincorporated Palm Beach County are not eligible to vote in municipal elections. 

 

For further information, visit the Supervisor of Elections website at https://www.pbcdemocraticparty.org/municipal-elections-2023

bottom of page