SUPPORT OUR LOCAL PARTY

Palm Beach County is the 3rd largest county in the 3rd largest state; we are key to any Democratic victory. Please consider donating, participating in our fundraising events, and buying our merchandise to help support us in turning Florida and the U.S.A. blue! 

Become a Legacy Blue Donor

Preparation for the next election begins now! You are vital to our success; we need your engagement and support for the next election cycle.

With a one-time contribution of at least $120 or a monthly contribution of $10 or more, you'll become a member of Palm Beach County Legacy Blue Democrat. Sustained monthly donations provide the PBCDP with a dependable steady revenue stream integral to our operations.

Annual Fundraisers
2022Truman Kennedy & Johnson Gala_Sponsorship.png

Saturday, October 15, 2022

West Palm Beach Marriott
1001 Okeechobee Blvd., West Palm Beach FL 33401

 

Click here for details

PBDECholi (1).JPG

Holiday Party &
Toy Drive!

Friday, December 10, 2021

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Airport Hilton, West Palm Beach

 

Event Recap and Photo Galleries

tshirt.jpg

Legacy Blue Democrats 2021

PLATINUM ($100 or more/month)

  • Joseph Abruzzo, PBC Clerk & Comptroller 

  • Robb Allan, Precinct 1392

  • Jeffrey Barat 

  • Michael Chase Flack-Fox, Precinct 3038

  • Mike Coleman, PBC Precinct Development Director, Precinct 4190

  • Democratic Club of Greater Boynton

  • Robert Diffenderfer, Precinct 7068

  • Gonzalee Ford

  • Robin Goldstein, Precinct 5112

  • Carey Haughwout, PBC Public Defender

  • Debra Kanter, Precinct 5108

  • Amy Kaplan, Precinct 5070

  • Sharon Lascola, Zone Leader 5, Precinct 6190

  • Reesa Levy, Zone Leader 1, Precinct 1054

  • Hon. Maria Lopez 

  • Maxwell Nelson

  • Terrie Rizzo, PBCDP Chair, Precinct 3154

  • Ken Sommers, PBCDP Recording Secretary, Precinct 5005

  • Robert Spiegel & Jackie Grimm 

  • Judith Teller Kaye, Precinct 1734

  • Gregg Weiss, County Commissioner, District 2

  • ​Derek Wooley

GOLD ($50 or more/month)

  • Junaid Akther, PBCDP State Committeeman, Precinct 6214

  • Ron Britney, Precinct 5156

  • Nicole Galante, PBCDP Event Director, Precinct 5074

  • Evelyn Garcia

  •  Beatrice Geib

  • Rosalind Gordon, Precinct 3094

  • Brian Hanley, Precinct 6112  

  • Richard Ingman, Precinct 4228

  • Paul Knapp, Precinct 5102

  • Tom Lindley:  Precinct 7130

  • Ron Matzner, Pres, PB Invisibles, Precinct 7166

  • Carol Moore, Precinct 1390

  • Karin Nordlander, Precinct 4172

  • Justine Postal

  • David & Lisa Schlakman

  • Thorpe Shuttleworth, Precinct 2144

  • Dr. H. Joan Waitkevitz, President, PBC Democratic Women’s Club 

  • Bongsoon Zubay, Zone Leader 3W, Precinct 2078

SILVER ($25 or more/month)

  • Dr. Deanna Albert, Precinct 2146

  • Craig Allgood, Assistant Zone Leader, Zone 2

  • David Aronberg, State Attorney

  • Mark Beaumont, Precinct 1052

  • Paula Bousquet, Greenacres City Councilwoman

  • Jessica Brason, Co-Zone Leader 2, Precinct 1189

  •  Kenneth Derrick

  • Adrienne Foster

  • Phil Green, Precinct 2014

  • Robert Harding, Zone Leader 6W, Precinct 3133

  • Mark Harris, Precinct 4222

  •  Joy Howell, Precinct 4058 

  • Loretta Jacobson, Zone Leader 7W, Pct. 5005

  •  Jennifer Leslie, Precinct 3090 

  • Dr. Phillip Levitt, Precinct 7104

  • Mindy Koch, PBCDP Vice Chair, Precinct 5170 

  • Elaine McCarthy

  • Karen McKinley

  • Roger Messenger, Precinct 4228

  • Sheila Nelson

  • Sophia Nelson, PBCDP Secretary

  • Pat O'Hearne, Zone Leader Emeritus 8

  • Dave Olsen, Zone Leader 2, Precinct 1252

  • Lynn Pollan

  • Ira J. Raab, Parliamentarian, Precinct 2114

  • Mary Jane Range, Precinct 7104

  • Mona Reis

  • Allen Robbins, Precinct 5046

  • Joel Schliefer, PBCDP Sergeant-at-Arms, Precinct 5090

  • Janet Waksman, Precinct 5060

  • Serena Werber

  • Suellen & Mark Winer, Precinct 5170

  • Herb & Barbara Zelen

BRONZE ($10 or more/month)

  • Joaquin Almazen, Precinct 6036

  • Bruce Benson 

  • Phyllis Berkowitz, Precinct 5128

  • Arnold Bernstein, Precinct 3150

  • Bobbie Blythe

  • Paul Blythe

  • Julie Botel, Riviera Beach Councilwoman

  • Jim Carroll, Precinct 1386

  • Jayne Chapman, Precinct 4196

  • Alan Cohen, Zone Leader, Zone 7W, Precinct 3154

  • Hanna Crane

  • Nicolas Cubides, Precinct 7082

  • Harriet Diamond, Voter Registration Chair, Precinct 5098

  • Barbara Eriv, Zone Leader 11, Precinct 5188

  • Sue Flaum, Precinct 2016

  • Sam Goodstein, Pres. Lake Worth Dem Club, Precinct 7162

  • Gary Hamer, Precinct 1184 

  • Sarah Hamer, Precinct 1184

  • Miriam Hanan, Precinct 5056

  • Janice Hemmer-Tischler

  • Shirley Herman, Precinct 7070

  • Arthur Jacoby, Precinct 4202

  • Bennett H. Juhl

  • Florence Kassler, Precinct 5144

  • Darlene Kostrub, Precinct 5174

  • Joanne Kelly

  • Jack Kleban

  • Paul LaKind

  • Patricia Lampl

  • Gil Larsen

  • Miriam Lasker

  • Steven Licari, Pres. Mid-County Dem Club, Precinct 6100

  • Rachelle Litt, PBG Councilwoman and Precinct 1240 

  • Carol Ann Loehndorf, Precinct 7150

  • Paula McClease, Precinct 1274

  • John Mike

  • Corinne Miller, Zone Leader, Zone 10

  • Hon. Sylvia Moffett, Precinct 7068

  • Tim Morrell, Precinct 1074

  • Thomas Mulhern

  • Kevin Muth, Precinct 5082 

  • Michele Napoli, Precinct 1360  

  • Eric Nemiroff

  • Debra Owen, Precinct 5068

  • John Parsons

  • David Persons, Precinct 5036

  • Tom Policano

  • Amelia Rose, Precinct 7096

  • Michael Rosenzweig

  • Sandra Safran

  • Ann Sgarlata, Precinct 5040

  • Mark Alan Siegel, Former PBC DEC Chair, Precinct 4140

  • Carol Silverstein, Precinct 5062

  • Bernice Sklar, Precinct 5016

  • Nancy Slabine

  • Bill Steigman, Precinct 3122

  • Ira Trachtenberg

  • Joanne Warshaver

  • Angie Wegner, Precinct 1252

  • Elinor Williams, Precinct 4106

  • Hassan Zahangir, Precinct 3158

  • Nancy Zemina